All Categories
EN
Home » Products
Products
  • /img/sc_fc_lc_st_mu_mtrj_mpo_fiber_optic_patch_cord.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/05/17/20180517095638_525.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/05/17/20180517095649_956.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/05/17/20180517095659_912.jpg

Fiber optica Patch Cord

SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MPO fiber optic patch cord
High quality SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MPO fiber optic patch cord   

Specifications
Contact us
  • Product Description
  • Applications
  • INQUIRY
Product Description

1.Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .
2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.
3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE

Feature:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

oot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

Black
Green
Red

9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4

Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber

PC
APC

Customized


Note:
(1) The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
(2) Various color cable available upon customers' request
(3) OS1(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um) and OM3(50/125um) are available
(4) Any length is available upon request
(5) For jacket, PVC(Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are available
(6) For cable type G655 & G657 are also available

Applications

1. CATV
2. Active dvice termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks(LANs)
6. Data Processing networks
7. Test Equipment
8. Premise installations.
9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Contact Us