All Categories
EN
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Patch Cord » SC/UPC type
SC/UPC type
  • /img/sc_upc_fiber_patch_cord.png
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723094334_154.png
  • /upfile/2018/07/23/20180723094345_312.png

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Patch Cord information:
1. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
2. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
3. Cable Quantity: Simplex or Duplex
4. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
5. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
6. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Specifications

Product type

SC/UPC

 

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Insertion loss

0.2dB

0.2dB

Return loss

UPC50dB

UPC50dB

Interchangeability

0.2dB

0.2dB

Temperature range

-40 º C ~ 85 º C

-40 º C ~ 85 º C

Contact us
  • Product Description
  • Applications
  • Packaging&Delivery
  • INQUIRY
Product Description

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems. 

Applications

Network Cables,Fusion Splicer,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber cable,Optical communication system,
Telecommunication Communication Equipment.

Packaging&Delivery

Packaging Details

1. PE packing with carton. 
2. According to customer's request.

Port

Ningbo

Lead Time :

within 10 days ( big quality need confirm again)

Contact Us