All Categories
EN
Home » Products
Products
  • /img/sc_upc_fiber_patch_cord-91.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/17/20180717143615_850.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/07/17/20180717143636_610.jpg

SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord

Features:

* Low insertion loss, high return loss

* Excellent mechanical endurance

* High reliability and stability

*Standard Telcordia   GR-326-CORE

* Good repeat-ability and exchange-ability

 

Patch Cord information:
1. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
2. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
3. Cable Quantity: Simplex or Duplex
4. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
5. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
6. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Specifications

Fiber type

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

Insertion loss(dB)

0.3

0.35

Temperature()

-40~+85

-40~+85

Repeat-ability(dB)

0.1

0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

0.2

0.2

Return loss(dB)

PC45,UPC50, APC65

40

Cable diameter(mm)

3.0mm ,2.0mm,0.9mm

Contact us
  • Product Description
  • Applications
  • Packaging&Delivery
  • INQUIRY
Product Description

Patch cord is a product be used to interconnect Transmission equipment to the Fiber optic patch panel.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installing.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems. 

Applications

Network Cables,Fusion Splicer,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber cable,Optical communication system,
Telecommunication Communication Equipment.

Packaging&Delivery

Packaging Details

1pcs in one polybag, then 300pcs polybag in one carton

Delivery Time

Shipped in 7 days after payment

Port

Ningbo

Contact Us