All Categories
EN
Home » Products » PLC Splitter » Insert Type
Insert Type
  • /img/1x32-sc-apc-plc-splitter-cassette-type-with-connector-optical-splitterplug-in-type-with-connectors.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/10/26/20181026162549_760.jpg
  • /upfile/2018/10/26/20181026162605_310.jpg

1X32 SC/APC plc splitter, cassette type with connector Optical Splitter,plug-in type with connectors

1x32 PLC Splitter Slot Box Type SC/APC

Product Features1. 1xN and 2xN splitters tailored per application2. Low Insertion Loss and low PDL3. Superior Uniformity4. Wide Operation Wavelength5. Wide Operation Temperature6. High Stability and Reliability7.Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance8. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)







 

Specifications

Description

Unit

1x2

1x4

1x8/1x8(F)

1x16

1x32

1x64

Fiber Type

                  G.657.A

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260 ~ 1650nm

Insertion Loss

dB

≤4.10

≤7.20

≤10.50

≤13.80

≤17.0

≤20.40

 

PDL

dB

≤0.30

≤0.30

≤0.30

≤0.3

≤0.30

≤0.50

 

Loss Uniformity

dB

≤0.80

≤0.80

≤0.80

≤0.80

≤1.5

≤2.0

 

Return Loss

dB

APC≥55, UPC≥50

Derectivity

dB

≥55

Operating Temperature

- 40 ~ +85

Storage Temperature

- 40 ~ +85

Contact us
  • Product Description
  • Applications
  • Packaging&Delivery
  • INQUIRY
Product Description

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

Item

Type  of Connector

Length*Width*Height(mm)

1x2

SC

130*100*25

1x4

SC

130*100*25

1x8

SC

130*100*25

1x16

SC

130*100*50

1x32

SC

130*100*102

1x64

SC

130*180*102

Applications

1. FTTx Networks
2. PON Networks
3. CATV System
4. Data Communication
5. Other applications in fiber optic systems

Packaging&Delivery

Packaging

Export Carton Packing for slot box plug-in box plc splitter slot box

Selling Units: Single item

Carton package size: 62cm*31cm*23cm 

Carton Package gross weight: 15 KG 

Package Type: 20 pcs /each carton

Delivery Time

Shipped in 10 days after payment

Contact Us